Current Weather

WRUL On Air Now

Biscuit
6:00pm - 7:00pm

WROY On Air Now

John Summer
2:00pm - 7:00pm

REND LAKE COLLEGE ANNOUNCES CLASS OF 2020

INA, Ill. (July 2, 2020) — Following another successful year, Rend Lake College officials are pleased to present the Class of 2020.
“On behalf of Rend Lake College, I would like to congratulate all of our graduates and wish them the best on their next endeavors,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “You’ve worked hard. You have overcome obstacles. Enjoy this achievement and know that this institution is proud of you.”
The college awarded 571 degrees and certificates. That includes 115 Associate in Arts degrees, 128 Associate in Applied Science degrees, nine Associate in Engineering Science degrees, four Associate in Fine Arts degrees, 97 Associate in Science degrees and 218 occupational certificates.
The annual RLC Commencement Ceremony, originally planned for May 16, is expected to take place on a later date when it will be safe for all to attend.
Associate in Applied Science
ASHLEY — Blake Bennett, Jace Colgrave, Kaleb R. Bjorkman
BELKNAP — Jakob Korte
BELLE RIVE — Breanne Nicole Pilson, Samuel Eugene Chaffin, Zebadiah Adams
BENTON — Andrew Lingle, Drew K. Williams, Elijah A. Lampley, Harley Eugene West, Keila Stumbaugh, Mason Morris, Matthew Robertson, Neal Carlton, Peyton Cade Thomas, Robert Donald Reider, Sadie Hall
BLUFORD — Holley Johnson, Kylie Jackson, Maria E. Manning
BONNIE — Brandon Page, Bria N. Allen, Katie Elizabeth Newell
BROUGHTON — Caleb Chapman
CARTERVILLE — Ainsley Warren, Alyssa Catherine López
CENTRALIA — Jason Bernard
CHRISTOPHER — Kaelynn R. Kirchner, Natascha Haney, Rebecca Lynn Reese
DAHLGREN — Austen Tennyson, Autumn B. Cross, Cole Glenn Zellers
DIX — Arron Z. Nelson
DUQUOIN — Sara E. Hawkins, Emily Asbury, Melissa Suzanne Mifflin
ENFIELD — Abby Jo Reynolds
EQUALITY — Jordan Bailey
GALATIA — Harrison Scott Gates, Hunter Madison Lane, Mikaela Lynn Mathews
HERRIN — Jason M. Oakley, Justin Lee Holderfield
IUKA — Cheyenne M. Wetmore
MARION — Arielle Ashton Greer, Jessica Smithers
MCLEANSBORO — Alesse Strumpher, Austin Lemmons, Brooke N. Biggerstaff, Gregor Knight Garrett, Katelynn Blades, Maleah Marie Lynch, Olivia Jane Lasswell, Sesley Dawn Biggerstaff, Taylor Prince, Timothy A. Hart, Tyler D. Laughard
MILLSTADT — Brandon Mauer, Joshua Pickus
MT. PULASKI — Dixon Carter Aylesworth
MT. VERNON — Abigail Elizabeth Henken, Angel Song, Anthony D. Welling, Aryn Wiggins, Ashley Ann Chambliss, Brody Jacob Neal, Candace G. Johnson, Christopher Johnson, Christopher Jeremiah Traub, Coby Alexzander Marquez, Jacque Janae Helverson, Kaylyn N. Irvin, Makenna Jace Rowe, Megan Alelia Thomas, Melissa Lehman, Michael Chase Rogers, Richard B. Roberts, Sydni Powell, Tonya L. Smith
MULKEYTOWN — Adrian Michelle Rapp, Ariel Marie Mays, Katelynn Lee Baine, Lorrin Scoville
MURPHYSBORO — Brian E. Keels
NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach, Jaxon Heintz
NORRIS CITY — Kennedy L. Moles
OPDYKE — Debra J. King
PINCKNEYVILLE — Emily M. Fisk, Isaac R. Hardin, Logan S. Jones, Max A. Fox, Tessa Marie Eickmann
ROYALTON — Angela Corso
SCHELLER — Caitlin Wagner, Jordan Chesney
SESSER — Kaeleb Pedigo
SPARTA — Jacob Price
SPRINGERTON — David Thomas, Hannah Rose Wimer
STEELEVILLE — Joseph Minton
THOMPSONVILLE — Brandi Kerley, Lee Ann Bayless, Zakary Shreve
VALIER — Kathryn Sears-Spiller
WAYNE CITY — Remington Henson
WEST FRANKFORT — Austyn Gage Peach, Bailey Ann Clem, Dennis Coyle, Elizabeth Rebecca Nichols, Keina Cathleen Beasley, Mary K. Linsley, Morgan Riley Newell
WHITTINGTON — Nathan Alan Paul
WOODLAWN — Jacob Kujawa
Associate in Arts
ASHLEY — Ross Gomora
BENTON — Danielle Wilkerson, Ebriessa Casey, Fallon Dawson, Gillian Emrich, Grante C. Hungate, Ian Perry, Jacqueline Addison Waldrop, Lindsey Seidel, Madison Webb
BLOOMINGTON — Reid M. Rector
BLUFORD — Gina Chobanian, Michael Parks
BOYNTON BEACH —Brandon McCabe
CARBONDALE — Ryleigh Jensen Vaughn
CARMI — Justin Lamp
CARTERVILLE — Bryce Martin Collins
CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods, Randall C. Wolff, Tommy J. Parkinson
CHRISTOPHER — Amber Elizabeth Shaffer, Payton A. Gregge, Tyler J. Weeks
COELLO — Erin Titarah Eldridge
COULTERVILLE — Blaine Allen Shubert, Grant C. Jausel
DAHLGREN — Joshua Allen Shook
DAYTON — Amiya Moore
EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Susan Van Patten
ELDORADO — Kasey C. Wells
EWING — Sydney Tate
GLEN CARBON — Paige Hamel
INA — Alexis Christine McKinney
KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager
MACEDONIA — Baili Alexis Diefenbach, Celia Marie Summers, Dezaraye Shyanne Brown, Ross David Rexing
MAGNOLIA — Edward Braxton Hays Zivic IV
MARLBOROUGH, Wiltshire — Alexandra Sadler
MCLEANSBORO — Alison Blades, Anna Miller, Bradan Bradley Cross, Kristin Gibson, Lauren Ashleigh Lowery, Matthew Rubenacker, Reegan Schuster, Zackarie Webb
METROPOLIS — Loren Brock Willmes
MT. CARMEL — Dawson Brown
MT. VERNON — Ally Nicole Alarcon, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Briea Dobbs, Chloe Plumb, Christian Gage Fitts, Christina Hodge, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Hannah Elaine Stocker, James Wilemon, Jared Palmer, Javier A. Barocio, Kayla Janae’ Hawkins, Madison Bailey, Madison Fradelos, Madison Waters, Makayla Scott, Raquel Ann Minor, Sara A. Cantley, Sera Samadzai, Steffanie Lynn Geuvens, William Henry Adams, Zairrea Tanae Doggan
MULKEYTOWN — Braden S. Furlow, Jacob Cheatham
OPDYKE — Kelsi Ham, Reese Makenna Tupper
PADUCAH — Nathan Bynum
PERCY — Grace Coleman
PINCKNEYVILLE — Alexis Rice, Autumn Brianne Mohr, Chase Michael Witbracht, Claire Stotlar, Emily Rae Shanklin, Jacob Wayne Miller, Jamie Leigh Newton, Keith Goldman, Miles Reid Chandler, Stephen Joseph Wagner, William Martin
PRINCETON — Bryce Thomas, Jase Ryan Felker
ROCKWOOD — Jason Boulanger
ROYALTON — Lacey Grammar
SANTA CLAUS — Meagan Claire Kralj
SESSER — Charles Farmer, Jaycee Roanna Garner, Paolina Cay Marlo, Philip D. Beaman
SIKESTON — Will Pratt
SPARTA — Madison Erin Haertling
STEELE — Keith Howard Guyton Jr., Kevin Richard Burton
TAMAROA — Alan Dale Fox Jr., Jazzmine Crane
THOMPSONVILLE — Jaden Cottrell
VALIER — William Mark Heard
WALTONVILLE — Emma Grace Newell, Samuel Kash
WAYNE CITY — Bradley Kyle Braddock, Kadie Steiner
WEST FRANKFORT — Melannie Taylor Mann
WHITTINGTON — Kaylee Wielt
WOODLAWN — Breanna Sanders, Hannah Estes, Kalyn Crider
Associate in Engineering Science
CHRISTOPHER — Adrianna E. Fedderke
KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager
MCLEANSBORO — Kyle Van Abbema, Matthew Rubenacker
MT. VERNON — Aaron T. McCoy, Cody Ellis, Garrett Dean Prosise
OPDYKE — Wyatt Marks
PINCKNEYVILLE — Stephen Joseph Wagner
Associate in Fine Arts
MACEDONIA — Baili Alexis Diefenbach, Celia Marie Summers
ROYALTON — Lacey Grammer
SESSER — Elizabeth Crawford
Associate in Science
BENTON — Danielle Wilkerson, Fallon Dawson, Gillian Emrich, Grante C. Hungate, Ian Perry, Jacqueline Addison Waldrop, Lindsey Seidel, Madison Webb, Olivia M. Sapp
BLOOMINGTON — Reid M. Rector
BLUFORD — Briana Buonaura, Gina Chobanian, Michael Parks
BOYNTON BEACH —Brandon McCabe
BULLHEAD CITY — Bjorn Syme
CARBONDALE — Ryleigh Jensen Vaughn
CARTERVILLE — Bryce Martin Collins
CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods, Randall C. Wolff, Tommy J. Parkinson
CHESAPEAKE — Jonathan Mark Sawyers Jr.
CHRISTOPHER — Amber Elizabeth Shaffer
CLINTON — Mac Linden Hickman
COELLO — Erin Titarah Eldridge
COULTERVILLE — Blaine Allen Shubert, Grant C. Jausel
DAHLGREN — Joshua Allen Shook
DAYTON — Amiya Moore
EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Susan Van Patten
EWING — Sydney Tate
FINDLAY — Garrett Wayne Fritz
GLEN CARBON — Paige Hamel
INA — Alexis Christine McKinney
KELL — Kasey Lynn Sager
KENNETT — Townsend Ellis
MACEDONIA —Celia Marie Summers, Ross David Rexing
MAGNOLIA — Edward Braxton Hays Zivic IV
MCLEANSBORO — Krista Aud, Kyle Van Abbema, Matthew Rubenacker, Zackarie Webb
MT. CARMEL — Dawson Brown
MT. VERNON — Ally Nicole Alarcon, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Briea Dobbs, Chloe Plumb, Christian Gage Fitts, Christina Hodge, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Hannah Elaine Stocker, James Wilemon, Jared Palmer, Madison Bailey, Makayla Scott, Paige Saupe, Raquel Ann Minor, Sara A. Cantley, Steffanie Lynn Geuvens
MULKEYTOWN — Braden S. Furlow, Caden Reid Blankenship, Draven Witt, Jacob Cheatham
NORRIS CITY — Allison Grace Blair
OAKDALE — Ashley Nicole Kellerman
OPDYKE — Kelsi Ham, Reese Makenna Tupper, Wyatt Marks
PADUCAH — Nathan Bynum
PERCY — Grace Coleman
PINCKNEYVILLE — Alexis Rice, Corey Thomas Dahn, Emily Rae Shanklin, Jacob Wayne Miller, Keith Goldman, Morgan E. Gleason, Stephen Joseph Wagner, William Martin
PRINCETON — Bryce Thomas
ROCKWOOD — Jason Boulanger
SCHELLER — Emma Rose Banach
SESSER — Charles Farmer, Jaycee Roanna Garner, Marlene Ort, Paolina Cay Marlo, Preston Launius
SIKESTON — Will Pratt
SPARTA — Madison Erin Haertling
STEELEVILLE — Mackenzie Pim
TAMAROA —Jazzmine Crane
VALIER — William Mark Heard
WALTONVILLE — Samuel Kash
WAYNE CITY — Kadie Steiner
WEST FRANKFORT — Lucas Wolfe, Melannie Taylor Mann
WOODLAWN — Breanna Sanders, Mason Smith
Certificates
ASHLEY — Jace Colgrave, Kaleb R. Bjorkman
BELKNAP — Jakob Korte
BELLE RIVE — Christina D. Cross, Samuel Eugene Chaffin, Zebadiah Adams
BENTON — Devon Despotopulos, Elijah A. Lampley, Mary E. Braden, Mason Morris, Matthew Robertson, Peyton Cade Thomas
BLUFORD — Kylie Jackson, Lawson Gray
BONNIE — Brandon Page, David M. Crain
CHRISTOPHER — Rebecca Lynn Reese
CUTLER — Seth D. Loos
DAHLGREN — Austen Tennyson, Byron Withrow
DIX — Arron Z. Nelson
EFFINGHAM — Matthew Counce
ELLIS GROVE — Blaise A. Lake
EWING — Joycelynn Cox
FAIRFIELD — Jacob Simpson
GALATIA — Harrison Scott Gates
GOREVILLE — Kaitlyn Schuetz
GREENVILLE — Brad Beckert
HARRISBURG — Zackery Cowsert
HERRIN — Laura S. Troehler
INA — Anthony Amato, Kassidy Hart, Raquel L. Ashby
IUKA — Cheyenne M. Wetmore
MCLEANSBORO — Jeremiah L. McDaniel, Courtney Wellen, Danielle L. Trotter, Gregor Knight Garrett, Halie Dawn Ragan, Joshua Moore, Lauren Vianna Burris, Mari Kirsch, Morgan Brooke Barnett, Taylor Prince
MILLSTADT — Brandon Mauer, Joshua Pickus
MT. PULASKI — Dixon Carter Aylesworth
MT. VERNON — Ashley Ann Chambliss, Christopher Johnson, Gabriel Blumeyer, Jacob T. Parks, Laura Nesbitt, Laura Nesbitt, Mason Balsover, Michael Chase Rogers, Richard B. Roberts, Richard B. Roberts, Taylor Breanne Esmon
NASHVILLE — Andrew Holle
NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach, Jaxon Heintz, Jeremy Paul Wade
NORRIS CITY — Kennedy L. Moles, Michael Nelson
PINCKNEYVILLE — Chad A. McDaniel, Jerica Copling, Levi Cheek, Logan S. Jones, Max A. Fox, Rebekah Diggins
SCHELLER — Caitlin Wagner, Jordan Chesney
SESSER — Dailyn Noble, Jace Timmermeier, Kaeleb Pedigo
SPARTA — Jacob Price
STEELEVILLE — Charles A. Austin
TAMAROA — Jarett Smith
THOMPSONVILLE — Daniel Franklin Flowers
VANDALIA — Kaitlin Lyons
WAYNE CITY — Noah Wodicker, Remington Henson
WEST FRANKFORT — Aaryn Beavers, Dennis Coyle, Joshua Williamson
WHITTINGTON — Nathan Alan Paul
WOODLAWN — Seth Green

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *