Current Weather
WRUL On Air Now
Big D & Bubba
4:00am - 9:00am

WABASH VALLEY COLLEGE SPRING SEMESTER HONORS LIST

Mt. Carmel ,IL- Wabash Valley College is pleased to announce its Honors List for Spring Semester 2016. To be eligible for the CEO’s Honors List, a student must have a GPA of 3.90 – 4.0 based on a 4.0 scale and must have been enrolled for at least twelve (12) semester hours for the Spring Semester. Students on the CEO’s Honors List include:

ALBION: Colton Alldredge, Carol Hortin, Lindsey McKinzie, Taylor Roosevelt;

ALLENDALE: Sarah Larry, Loan Ngo, Robert Smith;

ASHLAND: Thomas Guillou;

BELLMONT: Greta Claywell;

BLOOMINGTON: Avery Hamm;

BONE GAP: Kanah Smith;

BRIDGEPORT: Alex Buchanan;

CARMI: Bailey Winters;

CHARLESTOWN, IN: Kaitlynn Henning;

CISNE: Logan Hosick;

CLAY CITY: Christina Welker;

CROSSVILLE: Briley Tolley, Nina Wall;

EVANSVILLE, IN: Nicole Muensterman;

FAIRFIELD: Jakeb Pollard, Leslie Simpson;

FERDINAND, IN: Collin Kissel;

FLORA: Brian Harper;

FRANCISCO, IN: Sidney Heldt;

FT. BRANCH, IN: Kendra McWilliams;

GEFF: Jennifer Musgrave;

GRAYVILLE: Keri Abner, Desirae Buckman, Stephanie Welsch;

INDIANAPOLIS, IN: Ryan Campbell;

JASPER, IN: Maddison Ubelhor;

KEENSBURG: Hannah Gillette;

LAWRENCEVILLE: Jordan Evans;

LEXINGTON, KY: Anthony Ethington;

MAPLE CITY, MI: Thomas Waning;

MT. CARMEL: Julie Alka, Chloe Benedict, Amber Coleman, Sarah Collins, Eric Crane, Briana Dearing, Triston Dillard, Callie Dunkel, Peyton Farmer, Carrie Gomez, Mark Grubb, Madalyn Hammel, Kayla Hedge, Morgan Henne, Breeanna Henson, Kira Hillyard, Timothy Hunt, Kelsea Krug, Levi Laws, Brooke Pearson, Jennifer Short, Neil Simpson, Felicia Slunder, Carlee Thomason, Noah Thompson, Parker Wilkinson, Minto Yamamoto, Sydney Zimmerman;

NEWBURGH, IN: Olivia Hunt;

NEWTON: Alex Wagner;

OLNEY: Jennifer Brach;

PEMBROKE PINES, FL: Juan Martinez;

PETERSBURG, IN: Darrin Willis;

PRINCETON, IN: Shelby Ennis, Autumn Hudson,

ROBINSON: Matthew Cheesman, Wendy Christine;

SUMNER: Morgan Inyart;

TERRE HAUTE, IN: Eric Pitts;

VANDALIA: Megan Godoyo;

WADESVILLE, IN: Jeffrey Hunt;

WEST SALEM: Brett Arnold, Sean Flickinger.

To be eligible for the President’s Honors List, the student must earn a GPA of 3.75 to 3.89 on a 4.0 scale and must have been enrolled in at least twelve (12) hours for the Spring Semester. Students on the President’s Honors List include:

Albion: Shelby Etzkorn, Mark Kroll;

ALHAMBRA: Mallory Rutz;

BELLMONT: April Dorney;

BIG PRAIRIE, OH: Dillon Baird;

CARMI: Abby Moore;

CELESTINE, IN: Blake Knies;

CLAREMONT: Brooke Schmidt;

EVANSVILLE, IN: Natalie David;

LAPEER, MN: William Falcon;

LAWRENCEVILLE: Sierra Evans, Daniel Thompson;

MT. CARMEL: Lydia Aleman, Morgan Anderson, Lane Arnott, Brianna Aud, Caua Fume Belarmino Ferreira, Brittany Culbertson, Samantha Gaston, Chelsea Gunzel, Malarie Hargrave, Marissa Linson, Brittany Merriel, Heather Miller, Shea Simpson, Cody Wall;

MT. ERIE: Bryan Bailey;

OLNEY: Megan Zuber;

PALESTINE: Kaycee Bates;

PRINCETON, IN: Amy Huebner;

RICHTON PARK: Terrone Parham;

ST. CLOUD, MN: Thomas Frericks;

SUAMICO, WI: Zachary Abfall;

SANTA CLAUS, IN: Kaitlin Kralj;

WEST SALEM: Jacey Schwarzlose;

WEST UNION: Emily Hone.

The Dean’s Honors List includes those students with a GPA of 3.50 to 3.74 based on a 4.0 scale who have been enrolled in at least twelve (12) hours for the Spring Semester. Students named to the Dean’s Honors List include:

ALBION: Cale Hayes, Gabriel Smith;

ALLENDALE: Brooke Morris;

BRIDGEPORT: Taylor Klein;

CEDAR RAPIDS, IA: Trey Beckman;

CHICAGO: Keagan Helson;

CISNE: Zachary Allison, Kimberly Hutchcraft, Jamie Neff, Jimmie Rodgers;

CLAREMONT: Andrew Steber;

EVANSVILLE, IN: Noah Williams;

FLORA: Zachariah Buchanan, Brandi Holloway;

FRANKLIN, MI: Chase Turner;

FT. BRANCH, IN: Abigail Dixon;

GRAYVILLE: Ashly Thompkins;

GREENFIELD, IN: Slater Rush;

GREENVILLE, IN: Kenedy House;

HOLLY, MI: Seth Paver;

HUNTINGBURG, IN: Isaac Hoffman;

LOUISVILLE: Benjamin Workman;

MT. CARMEL: Kin Chu, Tamera Dawson, Jeremiah Deckard, Joey Hernandez-Oqueno, Andrea Jordan, Kyle Kieffer, Jacob Landreth, Bailey Montgomery, Kameron Terrel, Brandon Wolfe, Deric Wright;

OAKLAND CITY, IN: Charles Knoll, Morgan Powers;

OLNEY: Aimee Clodfelter, Nickie Daniel, Tony Kuhlig, Matthew Lenear, Mallory Pierce, Joshua Wingert;

OWENSVILLE, IN: McKenna Wilson;

PACIFIC, MO: Christopher Monasmith;

PALESTINE: Jack Murphy, Sammy Stevenson;

PRINCETON, IN: Trevor Beck;

QUINCY: Joseph Gallaher;

ROBINSON: Nycole Osborn;

ST. FRANCISVILLE: Amanda Potts;

SUMNER: Kassidy Slunaker;

XENIA: Carissa Lawson.