WRUL On Air Now
Big D & Bubba
4:00am - 9:00am
WROY On Air Now
Keith Summers
12:00am - 5:00am

REND LAKE COLLEGE SPRING 2020 HONORS LISTS

INA, Ill. (June 18, 2020) — Rend Lake College is proud to announce its President’s and Vice Presidents’ Lists for the Spring 2020 semester.
The lists include 163 students named to the President’s List. Those individuals earned a 4.0-grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 213 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List where they earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.
“We’re very proud of all the hard work our students put in this semester, especially considering all classes were moved to an online format due to the ongoing pandemic,” said Rend Lake College President Terry Wilkerson. “The high number of students on the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists says a lot about their dedication and perseverance. RLC Faculty and Staff encourage these students to continue working hard and congratulate them on their success.”
RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2020, listed by communities, are:
President’s List
BELKNAP — Jakob Korte
BENTON — Mary Braden, Emily Cox, Reid Donaldson, Madelin Hayes, Bailey Hopson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Kassi Ketten, Trevor Key, Brendan Luster, Mariela Martinez, Kaitlyn Matzker, Amelia Mclain, Makenna Mumbower, Johnathan Owens, Courtney Reno, Lindsey Seidel, Natalie Shurtz, Sesley Tedeschi, Mason Wills, Michelle Wilson
BLUFORD — Abigail Hulbert, Kylie Jackson, Gavin Johnson
BONNIE — Katie Newell, Reagan Newell
BUCKNER — Michaela Eubanks
CARLYLE — Samuel Johnson
CARTERVILLE — Dawson Brown, Ainsley Warren
CENTRALIA — Tommy Parkinson
CHRISTOPHER — Daniella Hewitt
CLINTON — Mac Hickman
COULTERVILLE — Lyndsey Stevens
DAHLGREN — Autumn Cross, Aaron Karch, Alyssa Lemmons
DU QUOIN — Emily Stanhouse
ELDORADO — Delaney Oglesby
EWING — Faith Allendorf, Ma’kayla Marshall
FAIRFIELD — Takisha Spradlin
GALATIA — Hunter Lane
HARRISBURG — Zackery Cowsert, Whitley Woolard
HERRIN — Justin Holderfield, Laura Troehler
INA — Jase Felker, Rachel Finders, Kyle Hetherington, Robert Lindsay, Makenzie Martin, Reid Rector
IUKA — Cheyenne Wetmore
MACEDONIA — Baili Diefenbach, Adrianna Maxwell, Ross Rexing
MAGNOLIA, Del. — Edward Zivic
MCLEANSBORO — Krista Aud, Aimee Birkner, Katelynn Blades, Alison Blades, Matthew Gage, Jesse Hernandez, Mari Kirsch, Austin Lemmons, Maleah Lynch, Anna Miller, Kelly Mosby, Taylor Prince, Michaela Rexing, Matthew Rubenacker, Roger Scroggins, Kyle Vanabbema, Zackarie Webb, Courtney Wellen
MT. VERNON — Gabriel Blumeyer, Lukas Cooper, Michael Di Legge Kokoszka, Anna Ellis, Taylor Esmon, Hannah Finney, Madison Fradelos, Ashley Gregory, Haleigh Harpole, Kayla Hawkins, Christina Hodge, Brandy James-Mays, Ariana Lam-Vaughn, Coby Marquez, Ashton Mcpherson, Raquel Minor, Jacob Parks, Rebekah Payne, Kadi Petersen, Chloe Plumb, Sydni Powell, Pacey Reynolds, Michael Rogers, Gracie Stover, Madison Waters, Hailey Mays, Aaron Mccoy
MULKEYTOWN — Luke Burkitt, Bryce Leeper, Ember Milby, Draven Witt
MURPHYSBORO — Brian Keels
NORRIS CITY — Jebediah Baumgart, Allison Blair, Ashton Healy, Bailey Richerson, Brooke Sell
OAKDALE — Ashley Kellerman
OPDYKE — Weston Brockhouse, Kelsi Ham, Wyatt Marks
PINCKNEYVILLE — Kelly Buschschulte, Rebekah Diggins, Chayenne Ferguson, Keith Goldman, Autumn Mohr, Jamie Newton, Claire Stotlar
SCHELLER — Kaleb Bjorkman, Samantha McCowen, Martina Skorch
SESSER — Siara Carter, Kassedy Cloe, Jaycee Garner, Madison Hollis, Paolina Marlo
SPRINGERTON — Hannah Wimer
STEELEVILLE — Charles Austin
TAMAROA — Aubrey Bruns, Olivia Buza, Debra Compton, Amanda Egbert, Kayla Valentine
THOMPSONVILLE — Olivia Barclay, Farrah Barry, Mitchell Clark, Jaden Cottrell, Reed Raubach
VAN BUREN, Mo. — Jalynn Morgan
WALTONVILLE — Sophie Eastham, Morgan Newell, Summer Peterson, Alexis Wood
WEST FRANKFORT — Madelyn Britton, Dennis Coyle, Blake Engler, Stephanie Fitch, Mary Linsley
WHITTINGTON — Grace Coleman, Toni Frayser, Jayla Sotelo
WOODLAWN — William Drake, Madison Moser, Emma Ross, Mason Smith
ZEIGLER — April Villalobos
Vice Presidents’ List
ASHLEY — Jace Colgrave
AVA — Lathan Dierks
BELLE RIVE — Samuel Chaffin, Christina Cross, Jayden Harrison
BENTON — Kate Billington, Cassandra Brown, Ebriessa Casey, Elizabeth Cates, Brooke Deangelo, Gillian Emrich, Lane Frost, Alex Galioto, Steve Ionson, Elijah Lampley, Braxton Lutz, Mason Morris, Brandon Overton, Gavin Richardson, Carly Robertson, Olivia Sapp, Jonathan Sawyers, Jacob Seidel, Dylan Sheeks, Jacqueline Waldrop, Carson Webb
BLUFORD — Jennifer Best, Kaitlyn Best, Rylee Greenwalt, Holley Johnson, Brandon Shelton
BONNIE — Bria Allen, Kaylie Bicanich, Evan Bicanich, Elma Gilbert, Julian Newcomb
BOYNTON BEACH, Fla. — Brandon McCabe
BUCKNER — Rebecca Henson
BULLHEAD CITY, Ariz. — Bjorn Syme
CARMI — Curtlyn Hayes
CARTERVILLE — Johnjie Samar, Jozlin Ziegler
CENTRALIA — Fiona Woods
CHRISTOPHER — Kimberly Docherty, Adrianna Fedderke, Shelbi Patterson, Makayla Stratton, Tyler Weeks
COULTERVILLE — Blaine Shubert
DIX — Gerett Benjamin, Alex Bronson, Jaid Burkett, Ethan Squires
DU QUOIN — Lauren Jackson
EDWARDSVILLE — Carlie Van Patten
EFFINGHAM — Matthew Counce
EQUALITY — Jordan Bailey
EWING — Kailee Meeker, Lorrin Scoville
FRANKFORT — Joey Selvaggio
FULTS — Robert Lake
GALATIA — Mikaela Mathews
GOREVILLE — Kaitlyn Schuetz
HERRIN — Jennifer Brandon, Mark Cravens, Jason Oakley
INA — Aaron Agee, Kevin Burton, James Carlton, Logan Darnall, Gabe East, Garrett Fritz, Abby Gartner, William Pratt, Kasey Sager, Jason Swallows, Hayden Thomas
JOHNSONVILLE — Chasidy Greenwalt
KEENES — Makenna Kelly, Isaac Loker
KENNETT, Mo. — Townsend Ellis
MACEDONIA — Kaylee Hicks, Caitlyn Richardson, Celia Summers
MCLEANSBORO — Rylee Allen, Sierra Barker, Bradan Cross, Kristin Gibson, Olivia Lasswell, Jevin Shreve, Danielle Trotter, Kaylene Vineyard
MILLSTADT — Joshua Pickus
MT. VERNON — Javier Barocio, Jesse Bain, Sunni Belmont, Madilyn Berry, Gabriel Blumeyer, Joshua Bourland, Jalin Brown, Noah Burk, Alyssa Cariens, David Daniels, Briea Dobbs, Zairrea Doggan, Amber Eaton, Dominick Finney, Christian Fitts, Brittney Goff, Jacque Helverson, Abigail Henken, Shane Hiatt, Christopher Johnson, Justin Keele, Debra King, Elizabeth Kirkpatrick, Jakeb Lamb, Jeffrey Lewis, Madisyn McCulley, Krissa Morris, Keagan Myers, Emily Opalecky, Jared Palmer, Kinjalbahen Patel, Jay Reiss, Richard Roberts, Sera Samadzai, Mikel Scott, Angel Song, Kelly Stephenson, Gavin Weatherford, Aryn Wiggins, Eli Witges, Maxwell Zinzilieta, Evan Wilcox, Aaron Wood
MULKEYTOWN — Madison Baine, Hannah Flatt, Catlin Freehill, Braden Furlow, Cassandra Hampton, Ofelia Perez, Sayler Tasky
NASHVILLE — Kelton Harre
NEW ATHENS — Chase Merlenbach
NORRIS CITY — Jaden Barton, Kennedy Moles, Colton O’Neal, Baylee Sutton
OPDYKE — Arizona Curtis, Emma Moser, Kaleb Poole, Makenna Rowe, Bailey Schuette, Thaddeus Zedalis
PINCKNEYVILLE — Railyn Bardle, Jacelyn Catron, Alexandra Eisenhauer, Natascha Haney, Isaac Hardin, Kailey Lacy, William Martin, Melanie Rednour, Stephen Wagner, Skylar Zipfel
ROYALTON — Kara Day, Lacey Grammer
SALEM — Daniel Brown, Mollie McGraw
SCHELLER — Jordan Chesney, Nealia Lewis, Caleb Miller
SESSER — Reid Basso, Kathleen Borta, Elizabeth Crawford, Kevin Daugherty, Madyson Edwards, Dailyn Noble, Marlene Ort, Josh Womack
SPARTA — Madison Haertling, Jacob Price
TAMAROA — Taylor Bizaillion, Caleb Geary, David Iffert, Erin Klamm, Mercedes Moll
THOMPSONVILLE — Mackenzie Crisel, Tyler Jones, Jeremy Lingle, Aislinn Nugent
VALIER — John Prudent
VANDALIA — Hunter Boren, Kaitlin Lyons
WALTONVILLE — Lilly Dycus, Destiny Holtz, Ravyn Laird, Emma Newell, Kaitlyn Wolfe
WAYNE CITY — Caitlyn Dickey, Kyle Sledge, Colby Solomon
WEST FRANKFORT — Halie Barton, Isaiah Edgell, Jacob Jones
WHITTINGTON — Annie Gates, Nicolas Roberts, Ryleigh Vaughn, Kaylee Wielt
WOODLAWN — Kalyn Crider, Payton Groennert
XENIA — Lucas Allen
ZEIGLER — Mariah Myers
Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *