WRUL On Air Now
Rush Hour Rodeo
2:00pm - 6:00pm
WROY On Air Now
John Summer
2:00pm - 7:00pm

2018 Carmi-White County volleyball camp awards

2-4th Grades:

Vertical Jump:

1st Place: Callie Winter – 13”

2nd Place: Alaina May – 11”

3rd Place: Lyla Wolff, Kenley Kays, & Johanna Zieren – 10”

Passing (out of 30)

1st Place: Annsley Healy & Addison Hydrick (13)

2nd Place: Alexis Pulley & Johanna Zieren (10)

3rd Place: Sophia Hunsinger, Kenley Kays, and Callie Winter (9)

Setting (out of 30)

1st place: Annsley Healy, Addison Hydrick & Callie Winter (9)

2nd place: Ava Ballard & Lyla Wolff (7)

3rd place: Alaina May, Brynnleigh Nelson & Bailey Buchanan (6)

6 on 6 Most Wins:

1st place: Ava Ballard & Kenley Kays (13)

2nd place: BriEllen Bridgewater & Johanna Zieren (12)

3rd place: Dixie Green, Alexus Gates, and Eva Grogan (11)

Camp Hustler of the Day:

Monday: Niah Haley, Quincy Acord, & Callie Winter

Tuesday: Brynnleigh Nelson, Sophia Hunsinger, & Addison Hydrick

Wednesday: Alaina May, Dixie Green an Kenley Kays

Thursday: Lyla Wolff, Alexis Pulley, and Eva Grogan

Friday: Emily Hollingsworth, Bailey Buchanan, & Annsley Healy

Camp Hustler of the Week:

Brynnleigh Nelson, Sophia Hunsinger, and Annsley Healy

5-6 Grade Totals:

Vertical Jump:

1st Place: Caroline Simmons 17”

2nd Place: Riley Roark, and Jaya Smith – 16”

3rd Place: Jaylee Goff – 15”

Passing (out of 30)

1st Place: Caroline Simmons (22)

2nd Place: Kylie Frashier (20)

3rd Place: Riley Roark (17)

Setting (out of 30)

1st place: Caroline Simmons (20)

2nd place: Jaya Smith (18)

3rd place: Courtney Snow (16)

Serving (out of 30)

1st Place: Natalie Goemaat, Torrie Rider, and Caroline Simmons (15)

2nd Place: Addison Elliott (13)

3rd Place: Kylie Frashier & Ellie King (11)

6 on 6 Most Wins:

1st place: Caroline Simmons (11)

2nd place: Natalie Goemaat (10)

3rd place: Addison Elliott, Kylie Frashier, and Ellie King (9)

Camp Hustler of the Day:

Monday: Kylie Frashier and Maeve Atteberry

Tuesday: Caroline Simmons and Laney York

Wednesday: Addison Elliott and Courtney Snow

Thursday: Allie Mitchell and Mylie Cronin

Friday: Ellie King and Riley Roark

Camp Hustler of the Week:

Caroline Simmons, & Paige Jackson

7-9 Totals:

Vertical Jump:

1st Place: Jessica Smith – 22”

2nd Place: Alexa Ackerman, Mara Serafini, & Johanna Smith 19”

3rd Place: Emma Roedder – 18”

Passing (out of 30) 7th Grade:

1st Place: Johanna Smith (28)

2nd Place: Mara Serafini (25)

3rd Place: Brandi Hineman & Alyson Lamont (21)

Passing (out of 30) 8th & 9th Grade:

1st Place: Jerra Barton (23)

2nd Place: Greyson Huff (22)

3rd Place: Luci Stubblefield (21)

Setting (out of 30) 7th Grade

1st place: Zoie Hull (20)

2nd place: Alexa Ackerman & CeaAirra McGill (18)

3rd place: Mara Serafini & Morgan Strong (17)

Setting (out of 30) 8th & 9th Grade

1st place: Samaira Snow (19)

2nd place: Emma Frashier (14)

3rd place: Lily Pollard, Emma Roedder, Devani Mendonca, and Kendall Rooney (13)

Serving (out of 30) 7th Grade

1st Place: Mara Serafini (19)

2nd Place: Johanna Smith (13)

3rd Place: Zoie Hull (12)

Serving (out of 40) 8th & 9th Grade

1st Place: Samaira Snow (38)

2nd Place: Luci Stubblefield (36)

3rd Place: Jessica Stephens, Madison Gilpin, and Emma Frashier (35)

6 on 6 Most Wins: 7th Grade

1st place: Brandi Hineman (21)

2nd place: Allee Martin and CeaAirra McGill (20)

3rd place: Mackenzie Williams (15)

6 on 6 Most Wins: 8th & 9th Grade

1st place: Cadynce Burzynski (11)

2nd place: Katelyn Niehaus (10)

3rd place: Brooke Healy, Emma Roedder, Jessica Stphens, Luci Stubblefield, and Addy Roberts (9)

Camp Hustler of the Day:

Monday: Mackenzie Williams, Jerra Barton, Kendall Rooney

Tuesday: Alexa Ackerman, Luci Stubblefield, Madison Strong

Wednesday: Johanna Smith, Emma Frashier, Greyson Huff

Thursday: Mara Serafini, Devani Mendonca, Jessica Smith

Friday: Audrey Upton, Katelyn Niehaus, Ella Wortman

Camp Hustler of the Week:

Johanna Smith, Luci Stubblefield, & Jessica Smith