WRUL On Air Now
Cathy Taylor
9:00am - 2:00pm
WROY On Air Now
Scott Mareing
10:00am - 2:00pm

SIC announces President’s and Vice President’s lists for Fall 2016 semester

Southeastern Illinois College has announced the President’s and Vice President’s lists for the fall 2016 semester. To be eligible for the President’s and Vice President’s lists, students must take a total of six credit hours in the summer and 12 credit hours during the fall and spring semesters, in addition to having a stellar grade point average.

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the fall 2016 semester:

Arthur

Stephanie Poe

Burnt Prairie

Bryce Nolan

 

 

Carmi

Ashley Cross, Cammie Francis, Aaron Harrington, Josephine Hubele, Kassidy Knight

Carrier Mills

Casey Crowder, Deshawn Ellis, Cheryl Headrick, Katelyn Prince, Anthony Schutt

Eldorado

Brooklyn Beckham, Shelley Galloway, Dalora Goben, Christina Heath, Kayla Heath, Dillon Sigler, Angel Weiland

Elizabethtown

Alexandria Armstrong, Kolt Carter, Mirabela Cruson

Equality

Pheonix Karns

Galatia

Kirstie Burnham, Melissa Hunt, Allison Mitchell, Alex Stricklin, Haley Tate

Harrisburg

Edith Bolanos, Shaylee Boles, Tiffany Day, Kayla DePriest, Ryan Dunn, Bridget Fitzpatrick, Jeffrey Frailey, Kelli Hathaway, Katie Johnston, Devannie Jones, Ashton Lee, Cassidy Maynard, Elisabeth McDaniel, Zackary Mitchell, Dakota Morris, Maria Pilkington, Michaela Polivick, Alexys Shaw, Emma Wallace, Jillian Wallace, Heidi Willis-Smith, Bailey Wilson

Herod

Jessica Miles, Kaelan Weatherly

Junction

Morgan Colbert

Marion

Sheyanne Stacy

Norris City

Shelby Carter, Taylor Colbert, Brantley Neal

Omaha

Tabitha Neal

Raleigh

Jonathan Fricks

Ridgway

Lori Dennison

Shawneetown

Braxton Berlin, Ansley Naas

Springerton

Justin Rush

Stonefort

Audra Betz

 

The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the fall 2016 semester:

Broughton

Austin Cisco

Carbondale

John Lauzon

 

Carmi

Carson Carter, Griffin Hart, Austin Hunsinger, Dakota Janovich, Drew Lucas, Braydon Madden, Cheyenne Mann, Macenzi Mitchell, Kaylee Sneed, Cooper Whetstone, Katherine Woodard

Carrier Mills

Ashley Binkley, Melissa Bynum, William Fitzgerald, Robyn Simerly, Shayla Stone, Megan Stricklin, Donovyn Valdez

Eldorado

Sarah Baldwin, Samuel Brandsasse, Tiana Briddick, Kennedy Dunning, Jessica Edwards, Nathaniel Fuhr, Laura Gobin, Rachel Mace, Alex Molinarolo, Morgan Potts, Tessa Richerson, Callie Smith, Noah Taylor, Kendra Watson

Elizabethtown

Rachel Carr, Dallas Fricker, Marsha Howard, Jayci Vaughn, Natasha Williams

Equality

Jordan Prince

Galatia

Gabrielle Boner, Victoria Brown, Tenika Carter, Allison Downs, Erica Dwyer, Rebecca Steiner, Amy Stevens, Arthur Stricklin

Golconda

Emily Green, Ashley Grumley, Garrett Lane, Jessica Morris, Kyle Stafford

Harrisburg

Aaron Armstrong, Carsen Beal, Shelby Beckman, Kortney Bennett, Tristen Bolin, Mersades Bowling, Haley Brashears, Carson Brimm, Kenneth Carrier, Ashley Daniels, Kyle DePriest, Bailey Drone, Kaydee Dycus, Halie Foley, John Fugate, Robert Hamp, Brady Hodson, Dana Hooven, Matthew Lehman, Tyler Lightner, Austin Lowry, Rueben Markham, Concepta Mbadiwe, Veer Mehta, Tiffanie Milligan, Teton Prather, Rodney Ritchason, Trisha Stacey, Nicholas Sumner, Mikayla Thompson, Josue Urbina, Payton Van Hoy, Haley Vineyard, Stephanie Walle, Hazelea Wilkins

Herod

Allison Cox, Emily McClusky, Jamie Omohundro

Junction

Shelby Baker

Marion

Jeremy Stiegleiter

Mcleansboro

Cory Winkleman

Norris City

Alexia Bishop, Riley Cozart, Emily Edwards, Colton Williams, Jessica Woods

Omaha

Stephanie Johns, Thomas York

Peoria

Calvin Peacock

Princeton, KY

Daniel P’Pool

Raleigh

Caleb McSparin, Makayla Wiseman

Ridgway

Jennifer Cox, Mason Koester, Alexa Storto

Rosiclare

James Jackson, James Shelby

Shawneetown

Jeffrey George, John Patton

Simpson

Tyler Brinkley

Springerton

Chanse Tullis

Stonefort

Brittany Blackman, Adriane Boaz, Clayton Crum, Dale Flatt, Kaci Hollerson, Aimee Robards

Sturgis, KY

Nathaniel White

Tunnel Hill

Tucker Francis

Waverly, KY

Landon Wolfe